UzAuto Motors JSC together with Kazakhstan partner SaryarkaAvtoProm LLP announced the launch of sales of Chevrolet cars in Kazakhstan through its own Keles Distribution LLP retail network.
At the first stage, the Malibu car, which is the leader of the Chevrolet brand among passenger cars, also updated models Cobalt and Nexia, a Damas minivan, a Lab truck and a Trailblazer crossover entered the dealer network in the Republic of Kazakhstan.
Separately, it is worth noting that in Kazakhstan, Damas and Labo cars are leading by prior orders among other models of the Chevrolet brand. Manufacturers attribute this to the high growth in demand among small and medium size enterprises that need an economical and functional car for use in the delivery of goods in this difficult situation.
By the end of April, the official release of the Chevrolet Tracker model is planned for the Kazakhstan market.
“Each Chevrolet car made in Kazakhstan strictly complies with the international quality standards of General Motors, which we are grateful for trust and cooperation with,” notes S. S. Semeybaev, Director of SaryarkaAvtoProm LLP
According to S.S. Semeybaev General Motors pays special attention to the high level of training and experience of dealers, which is aimed at supporting customers and providing high-quality service, from the presentation of the line of cars to the provision of services.
“The Government of the Republic of Kazakhstan is actively working to ensure conditions for updating the country's fleet. For our part, we, as manufacturers, are making every effort to provide motorists with the widest choice of cars, producing precisely those products that are beneficial to customers in terms of price and functionality,” accentuates Director of SaryarkaAvtoProm LLP S. S. Semeybaev.
Recall that on March 28 this year, with the participation of the Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan Abdulla Aripov and the Prime Minister of Kazakhstan Askar Mamin, in Kostanay, UzAuto Motors launched mass production of Chevrolet cars at SaryarkaAvtoProm LLP.