Born in Tashkent in 1973.
Nationality – uzbek.
Education – Tashkent State University of Economics, 1995. Specialiy – International Economic Relations.
1999 – Banking and Finance Academy of the Republic of Uzbekistan. Master of Banking;
1995 – 1997 – worked for different positions for “Tashkent” commercial bank;
1997 – 2003 – worked for chief positions for “Asaka” bank system;
2003 – 2004 – Leading Specialist of External Economic Relations and Foreign Investments Department under Cabinet of the Ministries of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
2004 – 2005 – Leading Specialist of Information Analysis and International Relations Department under Cabinet of the Ministries of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
2005 – 2011 – Head of Information Analysis and Marketing Researches Department, Head of Summary Analysis, Financial and Strategic Development Department, Bank Director, member of Credit Committee, member of Asset-Liability Management Committee, Head of Bank Enterprises Management Department, Deputy Head of “Asaka” bank Apparatus;
2011 – 2013 – Deputy Director and Director of Leasing Company LLC “Uzavtosanoat-leasing”;
September, 2013 – pr.time – Deputy Chairman of JSC “Uzavtosanoat”;
Married, has two sons and daughter.
Yusupov Rustam Fakhadovich –Deputy Chairman
Responsible for:
• Enterprises financial and economic activities control;
• Searching and introduction of new forms of economic works, general economic analysis of enterprises and companies, preparation of offers on efficiency improvement;
• Economic reforms of the branch, economic forecasting of production development, feasibility study and analysis of economic viability of production;
• Current, yearly and perspective forecasting of production volume, consumer goods, payable services;
• Financial security and crediting of new productions including investments;
• Organization of systematic and complex study of the process of reforms implementation at the sphere of capital construction at the enterprises;
• Discipline control of implementations of decrees, resolutions and orders of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, decrees, resolutions and orders of Cabinet of the Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Board decisions, considering and taking measures on citizens’ applications.