Tel.: (79) 220-01-05; 220-01-05;
In pursuance of the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated to March 25, 2009 #R-3147 “About measures on investment agreements signed at International Conference “Free Industrial Economic Zone in Navoi: new investment opportunities for Korean partners”, SC “Uzavtosanoat” completed construction of plants for production of automotive components, automobile generators and auto wires in FIEZ “Navoi”.
In order of further growth of industrial potential of localization of automotive production in Navoi region, introduction of vehicles production and up-to-date technologies, employment growth, SC “Uzavtosanoat” realizes project “production of automotive components” in cooperation with Indian Company “Spark Minda Group” in FIEZ.
Purpose of project is production of modern automotive components meeting all international requirements in order of development of automotive industry of the Republic of Uzbekistan and localization expansion.