JV LLC “JV MAN Auto – Uzbekistan”, established on August 9, 2009, is successful and one of prioritized projects of automotive industry of Uzbekistan for today. Main direction of the company is production and realization of MAN commercial trucks for neighboring markets of Central Asia. Company staff does its best to offer clients wide range of services, including equipment examination and repair at a high level, delivery of original component parts, professional consultations on exploitation matters. MAN vehicles have already gained high priority in Uzbekistan.
Power of MAN trucks can be observed during construction and reconstruction of roads, railways, cargo carriages. Vehicles are successfully operated by SJSC “Uzavtoyul”, GM Uzbekistan, SUE “Mahsustrans”, Fergana Oil Refinery Plant, SJCRC “Uzbekistan Railways”, Logistics center “Angren”, Ministry of agriculture and water resources, Open JSC “Uzdonmahsulot”, construction company “Trest 12”, Open JSC “Bekabadcement”,  Navoi and Almalik Mining-and-Metallurgical Combines and many others, including private companies.
JV “MANTruck&BusGroup” and JSC “Uzavtosanoat” – “JV MAN Auto – Uzbekistan” main activities are production and realization of world known MAN commercial trucks, which enter cohort of global leaders on production of vehicles for commercial transportations and other transport matters. MAN Truck&Bus AG – world known large company of MAN Group is one of the largest world producers and suppliers of vehicles for commercial transportations and innovative solutions in transport sphere.
To date, 300 specialists work for production of commercial trucks. Enterprise produces vehicles of the full weight from 15 to 41 tones. All component parts are delivered from Germany, while assembly is made on Plant. Mounting on engine bed, cabin and other units of huge vehicles goes fast and accurately. Assemble of 12-15 vehicles a day is made according the same scheme.
At the first step mastering of production of popular in Uzbekistan models of tractors, on-board vehicles and dump-body tucks of different capacities on the base of TGS and CLA models for oil-and-gas, road transport, mining branches of economy was planned. Exactly these models were popular in Asia due to safety and up-to-date technologies. Volume of production grows year by year. In 2010 enterprise produced 480 vehicles, in 2011 – 658, in 2012 – production volume was equal to 1017, in 2013 – 1201 and in 2014 – 1205. Total amount of produced vehicles of “JV MAN Auto-Uzbekistan” is equal to more than 5000 modern MAN trucks of different types according individual orders.
For today, production and qualitative services of MAN trucks are available in 9 dealer and service centers in Tashkent, Samarkand, Andijan, Kokand, Namangan, Bukhara, Navoi and Urgench. At the nearest future five more dealer centers in other cities will be available.
“JV MAN Auto-Uzbekistan” has already started work on cabin of CLA model and component parts of MAN trucks localization. Localized parts receive approval in Germany for the purpose of MAN demands compliance.