Tel.:  (71) 267-74-85; 267-74-84
In February, 1997 in accordance with the resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated to September 3, 1996 #304 “About establishment of dealer’s network” specialized trade magazine “AvtoOlam” was organized. Main purpose of the magazine is information support of automotive industry of the Republic of Uzbekistan, all enterprises entering into SC “Uzavtosanoat”, dealer enterprises of internal and global markets.
It is professional magazine for those, who are interested in vehicles, look for new information and want to be informed on new tendencies and ideas of auto sphere.
Edition is oriented to:
• Publication of articles and information support of all events at the sphere of SC “Uzavtosanoat” enterprises operations, dealer companies of domestic and foreign markets;
• Professionals of automotive market, edition reports not only about urgent news and new models of automotive industry, but even about problems connected with car driving and available variants of solutions by the example of active participants of market segment.
Basic parameters:
•  Periodicity: monthly
• Edition: 8 000 copies.
Enterprise production – professional magazine about cars.