List of events organized in the framework of participation in “E-Government” system
In compliance with Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated to April 15, 2014 № PP-2164 network schedule of project on introduction of online services for business entities through Unified portal of online state services “Electronic application for purchase of national vehicles for business entity necessities” was drawn up.
In accordance with network schedule a row of measures was implemented:
• working group for introduction of online services on Unified portal was organized, representatives of the Ministry of Information and Communication, JSC “Uzavtosanoat”, JSC “GM Uzbekistan”, JV LLC “JV MAN Auto-Uzbekistan” and LLC “Samarkand Automotive Plant” were added into the group;
• inventory of JSC “Uzavtosanoat” enterprises procedures related to state services was drawn up;
• limit of online services via Unified portal was developed and approved; it includes functional flow charts and intended service interface;
• Technical task of given service was developed, while list of dealer enterprises’ employees responsible for reception and processing of applications was approved. Staff responsible for reception and processing of applications received via Unified portal passed special trainings.