“Turin x IT Park: AI Hackathon 2025” has successfu...
From May 23 to 25, 2025, the international hackathon on artificial intelligence and cybersecurity, held at Turin Polytechnic University in Tashkent in cooperation with IT Park Uzbekistan and with "Uzavtosanoat" JSC as the general sponsor, has concluded.
Over the course of three days, hackathon participants not only worked on their own projects in the fields of artificial intelligence and cybersecurity but also had the opportunity to gain practical experience with the support of expert mentors and strengthen their knowledge and skills in working with new technologies.
According to the final results announced by the panel of judges, the following teams were recognized as winners and awarded cash prizes by “O‘zAvtosanoat” JSC: 🥇 1st place – Team “Nova” – 50,000,000 UZS 🥈 2nd place – Team “Doppi Dev” – 30,000,000 UZS 🥉 3rd place – Team “SmartSteps” – 20,000,000 UZS
“Turin x IT Park: AI Hackathon 2025” created an invaluable opportunity for young people to gain experience in an environment of technology, innovation, and collaboration, while also turning advanced ideas in artificial intelligence into practical solutions.