Economic Training on Document Execution Held at Uz...
In accordance with the instructions of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the schedule of economic trainings approved by Uzavtosanoat JSC, the Administration and Document Execution Control Department of the company initiated an economic training on the topic: "Work Carried Out to Control the Execution of Documents in the First Half of 2025 and Tasks Planned for the Second Half."
The event was attended by the management of Uzavtosanoat JSC, heads of departments, responsible employees of structural enterprises, as well as a representative of the Accounts Chamber of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
During the meeting, the representative of the Accounts Chamber provided a detailed explanation of Presidential Decree No. UP-117 of July 25, 2025, "On Additional Measures to Further Strengthen Executive Discipline in State Bodies and Organizations."
In addition, analytical materials were presented regarding assignments received through the “ijro.gov.uz” information system. It was noted that in the first half of 2025, 199 assignments were completed through the system, and 129 assignments were forwarded for execution for the second half of the year.
This economic training played an important role in strengthening the systematic control over document execution within the company, enhancing executive discipline, as well as expanding effective management and a responsible approach.